Central Team

Mrs C MacleanCEO
Mr D TurnerExecutive Principal
Mrs S RoachExecutive Principal
Mrs C HattonExecutive Principal Primary (School Improvement Primaries)
Miss S DeakinExecutive Principal Primary (SEND + EYS)
Ms R RussellExecutive Principal Primary (SEMH)
Mr C KeyExecutive Finance Officer
Mrs D GreenExecutive PA to CEO and Trust Board
Mr S GroutageChief Operations Officer
Miss L MarsonExecutive Data Manager
Miss C WaterhouseExecutive Trust Lead SENCo and Safeguarding
Miss R MannTrust Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J BrantHR Director
Mrs C JenningsTrust Attendance Welfare Officer

Principals

Mrs C SmithTudor Grange Academy Solihull
Mr D ButlerTudor Grange Academy Worcester
Mrs J BolterTudor Grange Academy Redditch/ Meon Vale
Mrs S RoachTudor Grange Samworth Academy Leicester
Mr D ClearyRobert Smyth Academy
Mr M BoyleActing Head of School, Tudor Grange Academy Kingshurst
Ms S DeakinTudor Grange Primary Academy St James
Mrs A CollinsTudor Grange Samworth Primary Academy Leicester
Mrs G DuxburyTudor Grange Primary Academy Haselor
Mrs R BloomfieldHead of School, Tudor Grange Primary Academy Yew Tree
Mrs R HughesTudor Grange Primary Academy Perdiswell

Educational Expertise

Mrs C TurnerEducation Advisor English
Mrs J PickardEducation Advisor Mathematics
Mr J HolmesAssociate Principal: Assessment
Mr T PoleAssociate Principal: Assessment
Mr A BannonActing Associate Principal: Behaviour and Standards
Mrs E PennTrust Lead Practitioner Mathematics
Mrs J DunnTrust Lead Practitioner Mathematics
Mrs H MyersTrust Lead Practitioner English
Mr M PhelanAssociate Principal Maths
Mr S BrownTrust Subject Lead IT
Mr C WalkerTrust Lead Practitioner Teaching & Learning
Mrs L RobertsonTrust Subject Lead Science
Mr W DavisTrust Subject Lead Maths
Miss K TippingTrust Subject Lead SRE, Relationships and PSHE
Mr J SmithTrust Subject Lead Science
Mrs B KhoslaTrust Lead Early Years, support for SCITT
Mr L FletcherExecutive Lead for Partnerships and wider opportunities

Assessment and Moderation Leads

Mrs K FarleyTGAWPsychology/Sociology
Miss R JonesTGAWDT
Mrs G SmithTGASArt
Mr RostronTGAKHistory
Mrs SaundersTGSAHealth & Social Care
Miss MortimerTGASRE
Mr BagraithTGAKBusiness
Mrs R AllawayTGAWDrama
Mrs Z JohnsonTGAWDance
Mr A FolbiggTGARGeography
Mr M BarnesTGAWPE
Miss L BradwellTGASMFL
Mrs K HarperTGAWMusic
Mrs L InglesantTGSAFood
Mr G StingemoreTGASFrench
Ms J HadfieldRSAGerman
Ms M MingoranceTGASSpanish
Mrs C MillsTGAWArt
Mr D PageRSAArt

Pedagogy Leads

Miss K PearceTGAKPhysics
Mrs E GriersonTGAKGeography
Mrs E KeenTGAWMathematics
Mrs E WickensTGSAPrimary Trust Lead for PE
Mrs N GriffithsTGPAYTPrimary Trust Lead for History and Geography
Mrs J LuckhurstTGPASTJPrimary Trust Lead for Science
Mrs K HarperTGAWPrimary Trust Lead for Music
Miss K WilliamsYew TreePrimary Trust Lead for English
Mrs R RichmondTGPASTJPrimary Trust Lead for Maths
Miss C HardingTGPAYTPrimary Trust Lead for Art and Design
Mrs L HodgesTGPAYTPrimary Trust Lead for Computing
Mrs H LynchTGPASJPrimary Trust Lead for PSHE
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly.Update my browser now

×